Tournament results

Latest tournament results

2017 WAKEFIELD EMERGENCY DEPT. STATE VETERANS OPEN

Over 75:

Mens Singles:                    J. Kracht d. A. Smiech (on countback).

Womens Singles:              H. Pannewig d. G. Rapley 8, 9, 5.

Womens Doubles:           C. Langley / H. Pannewig d. G. Rapley / M. Dixon -9, 6, 9, -5, 12.

Mixed Doubles:                J. Kracht / B. Bird d. A. Smiech / H. Pannewig 7, 6, 7.

 

Over 70

Mens Singles:                    J. Kracht d. A. Smiech 3, 12, -4, -9, 12.

Womens Singles:              C. Langley d. J. Coombes 5, 6, 10.

Mens Doubles:                  A. Smiech / J. Kracht d. D. McCloughry / M. Collins 11, 11, 3.

Womens Doubles:           J. Coombes / D. Darwent d. B. Bird / C. Langley 9, 8, 5.

Mixed Doubles:                J. Kracht / B. Bird d. I. Morris / J. Coombes 8, 6, 8.

 

Over 65

Mens Singles:                    G. McDougall d. G. Bungey 2, -8, 5, 4.

Mens Doubles:                  G. McDougall / R. Trzesinski d. I. Morris / D. McCloughry 7, 8, 8.

 

Over 60

Mens Singles:                    G. Abdilla d. D. Liang 12, 6, 7.

Womens singles:              A. Abbas d. C. Matthews 10, 5, 7.

Mens Doubles:                  G. Abdilla / D. Liang d. G. McDougall / K. Tan 7, 7, -9, 8.

Womens Doubles:           A. Abbas / L. Baker d. C. Matthews / L. Short 9, 4, 10.

Mixed Doubles:                G. Abdilla / L. Baker d. D. Liang / C. Matthews 8, 11, 8.

 

Over 50

Mens Singles:                    T. Walker d. G. Abdilla 10, -7, 6, 5.

Mens Doubles:                  G. Abdilla / T. Walker d. K. Malyschko / D. Tomas 6, 9, -9, 7.

Mixed Doubles:                G. Abdilla / L. Baker d. D. Liang / C. Matthews w/o.

 

Over 40

Mens Singles:                    P. Langley d. P. Golobokov 6, 5, 7.

Womens Singles:              Cl. Langley d. M. Nottle 5, 8, 9.

Mens Doubles:                  P. Langley / P. Glassenbury d. T. Walker / P. Golobokov 10, 9, 5.

Womens Doubles:           Cl. Langley / L. Norton d. M. Nottle / T. Northeast 7, 6, 8.

Mixed Doubles:                P. & Cl. Langley d. S. Bates / T. Northeast 2, 4, 7.

 

Over 30

Mens Singles:                    P. Langley d. P. Glassenbury -6, -8, 4, 4, 3.

Womens Singles:              T. Northeast d. L. Norton -4, -4, 10. 9, 9.

Mens Doubles:                  P. Langley / P. Glassenbury d. R. Weaver / A. Herman 4, -9, 3, -8, 5.

Mixed Doubles:                P. & Cl. Langley d. K. Neubauer / M. Nottle 5, 5, 8.

 

Division 1 Singles:           M. Townsend d. L. Stevels -9, 3, 9, -10, 8

Division 2 Singles:           Cl. Langley d. D. Maddigan 8, 8, -7 -8, 5.

Division 3 Singles:           I. Morris d. G. Errington 9, -5, 3, -8, 6.