Tournament results

Latest tournament results

City of Charles Sturt Veterans Tournament, Sunday 16 February 2020

       
Event ID Event Name Winner Runner-up
1 080 Men’s Singles Kracht, Jurgen  
4 075 Men’s Singles Du, Cuong  
5 075 Women’s Singles Coombes, Julie  
6 o75 M & W Doubles Darwent, Dawn, & Coombes, Julie Bird, Betty, & Kracht, Jurgen
7 o70 Men’s Singles Bungey, Greg Morris, Ian
8 o70 Women’s Singles Matthews, Chris  
9 o70 Men’s Doubles Trzesinski, Robert, & Walsh, Dennis  
10 o70 Women’s Doubles Darwent, Dawn, & Matthews, Chris Coombes, Julie, & Tiller, Denise
11 o70 Mixed Doubles Coombes, Julie, & Morris, Ian Walsh, Dennis, & Tiller, Denise
12 o65 Men’s Singles McDougall, Gary Liang, Heng Qian
13 o65 Women’s Singles Abbas, Alice Baker, Lorraine
14 o65 Men’s Doubles Bungey, Greg, & Robinson, Dennis  
16 o65 Mixed Doubles Abbas, Alice, & Liang, Heng Qian McDougall, Gary, & Baker, Lorraine
17 o60 Men’s Singles Liang, David Abdilla, George
18 o60 Women’s Singles Crowell, Kay  
19 o60 Men’s Doubles Walker, Trevor, & Abdilla, George  
20 o60 Women’s Doubles Abbas, Alice, & Baker, Lorraine Young, Tracey, & Folland, Mary
21 o60 Mixed Doubles Abdilla, George, & Crowell, Kay Liang, David, & Baker, Lorraine
22 o50 Men’s Singles Abdilla, George Walker, Trevor
23 o50 Women’s Singles Norton, Frances  
24 o50 Men’s Doubles Walker, Trevor, & Malyschko, Kevin Prince, Chris, & Lewis, Bill
26 o50 Mixed Doubles Malyschko, David, & Norton, Frances
27 o40 Men’s Singles Glassenbury, Paul Tran, Nhan
28 o40 Women’s Singles Norton, Frances  
29 o40 Men’s Doubles Malyschko, Kevin, & Malyschko, David Dawe, Andrew, & Rayner, Stephen
31 o30 Men’s Singles Glassenbury, Paul Tran, Nhan
32 o30 Women’s Singles Agocs, Eszter  
33 o30 Men’s Doubles Joshi, Ankit, & Stevels, Lenno Grant, Paul, & Sharma, Manoj Kumar
34 o30 Women’s Doubles Agocs, Eszter, & Shaughnessy, Kelly Nottle, Melissa, & Pickering, Claire
35 o40 & o30 Mixed Doubles Malyschko, Kevin, & Buckby, Lynette Pickering, Claire, & Hart, Steven

City of Onkaparinga Junior Tournament – Sunday, 9 February 2020

         
Event   Winner Runner Up
1 Under 18 Boys Singles Isaiah Lee Royce Goh
2 Under 18 Girls Singles Helen Thai Trinh Alana Burrows
3 Under 18 Boys Doubles I Lee/R Goh A Freegard/T Mitev
4 Under 18 Girls Doubles S Du/S Chandrasena H Goh/H Thai Trinh
5 Under 15 Boys Singles Royce Goh Bryant Wu
6 Under 15 Girls Singles Hanna Goh Sophie Byrne
7 Under 15 Boys Doubles C Gong/B Wu E Cherrington/T Kluska
9 Under 13 Boys Singles Luke Chen Glen Li  
10 Under 13 Girls Singles Ella Glassenbury Evie Wetherill
11 Under 13 Boys Doubles R Coppin/P Zhang T Kluska/H De Palo
13 Under 11 Singles Patrick Deng Hadrian De Palo
14 Under 11 Doubles H De Palo/P Deng J Hutchinson/C Robertson
15 Smash Hit Singles Tom Davies Patrick Deng
16 Ratings Central < 1600 Singles Royce Goh Anthony Freegard
17 Ratings Central < 1200 Singles Daniel Lawrie Sebastian Bellido
18 Ratings Central < 900 Singles Charlie Gong Owen Davies
19 Ratings Central < 600 Singles Max Beames Peter Zhang
20 Ratings Central < 300 Singles Tom Davies Callum Robertson

City of Charles Sturt Open & Youth Tournament, Sunday, 2 February 2020

       
Event ID Event Name Winner Runner-up
1 Mens Open Singles Lee, Isaiah Rogers, Mitchell
2 Womens Open Singles Thai, My Ha Trinh Goh, Hanna
3 Mens Open Doubles Lee, Isaiah, & Rogers, Mitchell Milsom, Lucas, & Wilson, Paton
5 Mixed Open Doubles Rogers, Mitchell, & Goh, Hanna Freegard, Anthony, & Burrows, Alana
6 u21 Mens Singles Goh, Royce Milsom, Lucas
7 u21 Womens Singles Thai, My Ha Trinh Goh, Hanna
8 u21 Mens Doubles Mitev, Thomas, & Freegard, Anthony Milsom, Lucas, & Gliessert, Joel
10 u21 Mixed Doubles Goh, Hanna, & Goh, Royce Freegard, Anthony, & Burrows, Alana
11 Para Singles Rogers, Mitchell Swanbury, James
12 Ratins Central Singles <1600 Goh, Royce Wilson, Paton
13 Ratings Central Singles <1200 Mitev, Thomas Bellido, Sebastian
14 Ratings Central Singles <900 Chen, Luke Gong, Charlie
15 Ratings Central Singles <600 Beames, Max Crowden, Caleb