Tournament results

Latest tournament results

City of Charles Sturt Veterans Tournament, Sunday 16 February 2020

    
Event IDEvent NameWinnerRunner-up
1080 Men’s SinglesKracht, Jurgen 
4075 Men’s SinglesDu, Cuong 
5075 Women’s SinglesCoombes, Julie 
6o75 M & W DoublesDarwent, Dawn, & Coombes, JulieBird, Betty, & Kracht, Jurgen
7o70 Men’s SinglesBungey, GregMorris, Ian
8o70 Women’s SinglesMatthews, Chris 
9o70 Men’s DoublesTrzesinski, Robert, & Walsh, Dennis 
10o70 Women’s DoublesDarwent, Dawn, & Matthews, ChrisCoombes, Julie, & Tiller, Denise
11o70 Mixed DoublesCoombes, Julie, & Morris, IanWalsh, Dennis, & Tiller, Denise
12o65 Men’s SinglesMcDougall, GaryLiang, Heng Qian
13o65 Women’s SinglesAbbas, AliceBaker, Lorraine
14o65 Men’s DoublesBungey, Greg, & Robinson, Dennis 
16o65 Mixed DoublesAbbas, Alice, & Liang, Heng QianMcDougall, Gary, & Baker, Lorraine
17o60 Men’s SinglesLiang, DavidAbdilla, George
18o60 Women’s SinglesCrowell, Kay 
19o60 Men’s DoublesWalker, Trevor, & Abdilla, George 
20o60 Women’s DoublesAbbas, Alice, & Baker, LorraineYoung, Tracey, & Folland, Mary
21o60 Mixed DoublesAbdilla, George, & Crowell, KayLiang, David, & Baker, Lorraine
22o50 Men’s SinglesAbdilla, GeorgeWalker, Trevor
23o50 Women’s SinglesNorton, Frances 
24o50 Men’s DoublesWalker, Trevor, & Malyschko, KevinPrince, Chris, & Lewis, Bill
26o50 Mixed DoublesMalyschko, David, & Norton, Frances
27o40 Men’s SinglesGlassenbury, PaulTran, Nhan
28o40 Women’s SinglesNorton, Frances 
29o40 Men’s DoublesMalyschko, Kevin, & Malyschko, DavidDawe, Andrew, & Rayner, Stephen
31o30 Men’s SinglesGlassenbury, PaulTran, Nhan
32o30 Women’s SinglesAgocs, Eszter 
33o30 Men’s DoublesJoshi, Ankit, & Stevels, LennoGrant, Paul, & Sharma, Manoj Kumar
34o30 Women’s DoublesAgocs, Eszter, & Shaughnessy, KellyNottle, Melissa, & Pickering, Claire
35o40 & o30 Mixed DoublesMalyschko, Kevin, & Buckby, LynettePickering, Claire, & Hart, Steven

City of Onkaparinga Junior Tournament – Sunday, 9 February 2020

     
Event WinnerRunner Up
1Under 18 Boys SinglesIsaiah LeeRoyce Goh
2Under 18 Girls SinglesHelen Thai TrinhAlana Burrows
3Under 18 Boys DoublesI Lee/R GohA Freegard/T Mitev
4Under 18 Girls DoublesS Du/S ChandrasenaH Goh/H Thai Trinh
5Under 15 Boys SinglesRoyce GohBryant Wu
6Under 15 Girls SinglesHanna GohSophie Byrne
7Under 15 Boys DoublesC Gong/B WuE Cherrington/T Kluska
9Under 13 Boys SinglesLuke ChenGlen Li 
10Under 13 Girls SinglesElla GlassenburyEvie Wetherill
11Under 13 Boys DoublesR Coppin/P ZhangT Kluska/H De Palo
13Under 11 SinglesPatrick DengHadrian De Palo
14Under 11 DoublesH De Palo/P DengJ Hutchinson/C Robertson
15Smash Hit SinglesTom DaviesPatrick Deng
16Ratings Central < 1600 SinglesRoyce GohAnthony Freegard
17Ratings Central < 1200 SinglesDaniel LawrieSebastian Bellido
18Ratings Central < 900 SinglesCharlie GongOwen Davies
19Ratings Central < 600 SinglesMax BeamesPeter Zhang
20Ratings Central < 300 SinglesTom DaviesCallum Robertson

City of Charles Sturt Open & Youth Tournament, Sunday, 2 February 2020

    
Event IDEvent NameWinnerRunner-up
1Mens Open SinglesLee, IsaiahRogers, Mitchell
2Womens Open SinglesThai, My Ha TrinhGoh, Hanna
3Mens Open DoublesLee, Isaiah, & Rogers, MitchellMilsom, Lucas, & Wilson, Paton
5Mixed Open DoublesRogers, Mitchell, & Goh, HannaFreegard, Anthony, & Burrows, Alana
6u21 Mens SinglesGoh, RoyceMilsom, Lucas
7u21 Womens SinglesThai, My Ha TrinhGoh, Hanna
8u21 Mens DoublesMitev, Thomas, & Freegard, AnthonyMilsom, Lucas, & Gliessert, Joel
10u21 Mixed DoublesGoh, Hanna, & Goh, RoyceFreegard, Anthony, & Burrows, Alana
11Para SinglesRogers, MitchellSwanbury, James
12Ratins Central Singles <1600Goh, RoyceWilson, Paton
13Ratings Central Singles <1200Mitev, ThomasBellido, Sebastian
14Ratings Central Singles <900Chen, LukeGong, Charlie
15Ratings Central Singles <600Beames, MaxCrowden, Caleb