2016 State rankings

Mens rankings

Open

1. Sam von Einem
2. Marc Tunbridge
3. Ken Neubauer
4. George Abdilla
5. Sharad Pandit

Over 30 Men

1. An Phan
2. Scott Houston
3. Ken Neubauer
4. Steven Hart
5. Paul Glassenbury

Over 40 Men

1. Paul Langley
2. Trevor Walker
3. Paul Glassenbury
4. Sharad Pandit
5. Kevin Malyschko

Over 50 Men

1. George Abdilla
2. Kevin Malyschko
3. Trevor Walker
4. David Malyschko
5. Sharad Pandit

Over 60 Men

1. George Abdilla
2. Rob Trzesinski
3. Greg Bungey
4. K.C. Tan
5. David McCloughry

Over 70 Men

1. Alex Smiech
2. Cuong Du
3. David McCloughry
4. Colin Peacock

Over 75 Men

1. Cuong Du
2. Jurgen Kracht
3. Ivan Vrbatovic

Womens rankings

Open

1. Ruzhen Martin
2. Marsha Guseva
3. Kay Crowell
4. Melissa Nottle

Over 30 Women

1. Melissa Nottle
2. Claire Langley
3. Tania Northeast
4. Laurette Norton

Over 40 Women

1. Ruzhen Martin
2. Claire Langley
3. Melissa Nottle
4. Kay Crowell

Over 50 Women

1. Ruzhen Martin
2. Kay Crowell

Over 60 Women

1. Alice Abbas
2. Chris Matthews
3. Lorraine Baker
4. Lenore Roder

Over 70 Women

1. Cynthia Langley
2. Julie Coombes
3. Lorraine Short
4. Gwen Rapley
5. Dawn Darwent

Over 75 Women

1. Betty Bird
2. Gwen Rapley
3. Beryl Godfrey
4. Jill Wherry

Youth rankings

Under 21 Men

1. Sam von Einem
2. Mitchell Rogers
3. Jay Muecke
4. Mitchell Redhead
5. Dyson Langley

Under 21 Women

**

Under 18 Boys

1. Liem Luong
2. Mitchell Rogers
3. Yong-Xuan Tan
4. Jay Muecke
5. Dyson Langley

Under 18 Girls

1. Marsha Guseva
2. Natalie Cheung
3. Janelle Cabonce

Under 15 Boys

1. Jay Muecke
2. Liem Luong
3. Dyson Langley
4. Joel Gliessert
5. Isaiah Lee

Under 15 Girls

1. Natalie Cheung
2. Jennifer Nguyen
3. Sally Du
4. Katy Tran
5. Cameron Cabonce

Under 13 Boys

1. Isaiah Lee
2. Joseph Harris (Pt. L)
3. Jayden Truong
4. Kiko Wiryawan
5. Daniel Lawrie

Under 13 Girls

1. Sally Du
2. Jennifer Nguyen
3. Katy Tran
4. Samadhi Chandrasena

SA Country Carnival Rankings

Mens A Grade Rankings

1. Chris Gorman Jnr
2. Gary McDougall
3. Darren Lush
4. Josh Jantosh
5. Wayne Gripton
6. Todd Gripton
7. Dennis Robinson
8. Robby Tyas
9. Des Short
10. Barry Williams
=10 Hayden Wellington

Womens A Grade Rankings

1. Laurette Norton
2. Tamara Attrill
3. Barbara Talbot

Rankings are based on number of tournaments competed in and points accumulated throughout the season.